Image loading..
COMMITTEES
SlNo Committee Name Members
1 Anti Ragging Sqaud Details
2 Anti Ragging Committee Details
3 SC / ST Committee
Details
4 Internal Complaints Committee
Details
5 Greivance Redressal Committee
Details
6 Guidance and Conseling Committee
Details


Anti Ragging Squad

SI NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Prakasan P (HOD in Electronics)

Member

2

Jose James ( Lecturer in Computer)

Member

3

Sandeep R (Lecturer in Mechanical)

Member

4

Jyothis George (Lecturer in Civil)

Member

5

Sam T . George (Demonstrator Mechanical)

Member

6

Satheeshkumar B (Demonstrator Computer)

Member

7

Shibu P.R. (Trade Instructor)

Member

Anti Ragging Committee

SI NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Geetha Devi R. (Principal)

Chairman

2

Sajina K. Paulose (HOD Computer Engineering)

Convener

3

Padmakumar K (HOD in  Electrical & Electronics)

Member

4

M Karim (HOD in  Mechanical)

Member

5

Santhosh Kumar T G (HOD in Civil)

Member

6

Anil Kumar V J  ((Workshop Superintendant)

Member

7

Pyarilal K B (lecturer in Mechanical)

Member

8

 Rinku Joseph (Lecturer in Electronics)

Member

9

Jenis T Joy (Asst Prof in Maths)

Member

10

Rahul C (Workshop Instructor)

Member

11

Byju P Babu (Sub Inspector of Police , Muttom Police Station)


Member

12

M P Muhammedkutty (PTA Vice President) l (

Member

13

Ouseppachan Charakkunnam (Panchayat Member) (Asst)

Member

14

Adv. Albert Jose (Panel Lawyer , Thodupuzha Bar Association)

Member

15

Joy Kizhakkel (Deepika District Reporter)

Member

16

Sajin P S (Chairman College Union)

Member

17

First Year Class Representatives

Member

18

Babu John B ( Senior Superintendant)

Member

SC/ST Committee

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Anilkumar V J (Workshop Superintendant)

Chairperson

2

Kaleshlal P((Lr in Mechanical Engineering) )

Member

3

Betcy Babu((Lr in Electrical Engineering)

Member

4

Reeba Merin Joseph (   (Librarian)

Member

5

Sajana T A(Tradesman Civil Engineering)

Member

Internal Complaints Committee

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Sajina K Paulose (HOD Computer Engineering )

Presiding Officer

2

Jose James (Lecturer in Computer)

Member

3

Sobhana K. R (Inst in Phy Education))

Member

4

Jyothis George (Lecturer in Civil)

Member

5

Adv Sister Josiya (Advocate) )

Member

6

Kadeeja V. B (Senior Clerk) 

Member

7

S Rahul C(NSS Co Ordinator)

Member

8

Vijayachandran Pillai(NCC Officer)

Member

9

Babu John B (Senior Superintendant)

Member

Greivance Redressal Committee

 

 

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Padmakumar K (HOD Electrical and Electronics Engg.)

 Chairperson

2

M Karim(HOD Mechanical Engineering )

Member

3

Prakasan P (HOD Electronics Engg)

Member

4

Dr Santhoshkumar T G (HOD Civil Engineering )

Member

5

Sajina K Paulose(HOD Computer Engineering )

Member

6

AnilKumar V J(Workshop Sperintendent)

Member

7

Sobhana KR(Instructor in Phy. Education)

Member

8

Babu John B (Senior Superintendent)

Member

Guidance and Conseling Committee

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Anuja E V ((Asst Prof in Chemistry). )

Convener

2

Resmi Joseph(Lr. In Computer Enginnering )

Member

3

Jincy Stephen (Asst Prof in Physics)

Member

4

Mary murphy (Lr in Computer Engineering)

Member